El Salvador
CST
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in San Salvador, El Salvador is 6:00 pm18:00 in Virginia Beach, VA, USA

San Salvador to Virginia Beach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in San Salvador which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Virginia Beach

4:00 pm16:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Salvador, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Virginia Beach, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 San Salvador, El Salvador / 6:00 pm18:00 Virginia Beach, VA, USA

San Salvador, El Salvador Virginia Beach, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

San Salvador Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Salvador Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
SAL, Salvador, San Salbador, San Salvado, San Salvador, San Salvadoras, San Salvadori, San Salvadò, San Salwador, San-Sal'vador, San-Salvador, San-Salvadoro, Sansalvadora, Urbs Sancti Salvatoris, can calvator, san salvadwr, san salwadwr, san slfadwr, san-salvadori, sana salavadora, sana salvhadora, sana-salvadora, sansalbadoleu, sansalwadxr, sansarubadoru, sheng sa er wa duo, sn slwwdwr, Σαν Σαλβαδόρ, Сан Салвадор, Сан-Сальвадор, Սան Սալվադոր, סאן סאלוואדאר, סן סלוודור, سان سالوادور, سان سالۋادور, سان سلفادور, سان سلواڈور, सान साल्व्हाडोर, सान-साल्वाडोर, ਸਾਨ ਸਾਲਵਾਦੋਰ, சான் சல்வடோர், ซันซัลวาดอร์, སན་སལ་ཝ་ཌོར།, სან-სალვადორი, ሳን ሳልቫዶር, サンサルバドル, 聖薩爾瓦多, 산살바도르
Population
525,990
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 41' N Latitude / 89° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503

Virginia Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Virginia Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Litus Virginiae, NTU, Verdzhinija-Bich, Vijini Beach, Virciniya Bic, Virciniya Biç, Virdzhini-Bich, Virdzhinija Bijch, Virdzhinija-Bich, Virdzhynija-Bich, Virdzinija Bich, Virdzinija Bycas, Virdzinijabica, Virdžinija Byčas, Virdžīnijabīča, Virginia Beach, Virginia Beach City, Virginija-Bich, Virgìnia Beach, Virtzinia Bits, bajiniabichi, beojiniabichi, bharjiniya bica, frjynya bytsh, vharjiniya bica, virjinia-bichi, wei zhen ni ya hai tan, wexr ci neiy bich, wrjynya bych, wyrgynyh byz, wyrjynya bych wyrjynya, Βιρτζίνια Μπιτς, Верджиния-Бич, Виргиния-Бич, Вирджини-Бич, Вирджиния Бийч, Вирджиния-Бич, Вирџинија Бич, Вірджинія-Біч, Вірджынія-Біч, Վիրջինիա Բիչ, וירגיניה ביץ, فرجينيا بيتش, ورجینیا بیچ, ویرجینیا بیچ، ویرجینیا, व्हर्जिनिया बीच, ভার্জিনিয়া বিচ, เวอร์จิเนียบีช, ვირჯინია-ბიჩი, バージニアビーチ, 維珍尼亞海灘, 버지니아비치
Population
452,745
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 51' N Latitude / 75° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1