WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -8

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
5:30 pm17:30 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea is 8:30 am08:30 in HAY

Anisoc to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Anisoc which corresponds to 8am-10am in HAY

5:30 pm17:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 am08:30 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea / 8:30 am08:30 HAY

Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea HAY
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240