WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea is 1:00 am01:00 in San Marcos, TX, USA

Anisoc to San Marcos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Anisoc which corresponds to 8am-12pm in San Marcos

7:00 am07:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Marcos, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea / 1:00 am01:00 San Marcos, TX, USA

Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea San Marcos, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240

San Marcos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Marcos Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
San Markos, San-Markos, san markws, sanmarukosu, sheng ma ke si, sn markws tgzas, Сан Маркос, Сан-Маркос, سان ماركوس, سان مارکوس، ٹیکساس, سن مارکوس، تگزاس, サンマルコス, 聖馬科斯
Population
60,684
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 52' N Latitude / 97° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1