WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
VUT
Vanuatu Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 10 hours behind of Vanuatu Time
12:30 am00:30 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea is 10:30 am10:30 in VUT

Anisoc to VUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Anisoc which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in VUT

12:30 am00:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 am10:30 Vanuatu Time (VUT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea / 10:30 am10:30 VUT

Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea VUT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240