Eritrea
EAT
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Asmara, Eritrea is 6:30 pm18:30 in Polonne, Ukraine

Asmara to Polonne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Asmara which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Polonne

6:30 pm18:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Asmara, Eritrea). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Polonne, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Asmara, Eritrea / 6:30 pm18:30 Polonne, Ukraine

Asmara, Eritrea Polonne, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Asmara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Asmara Facts

Country
Eritrea
Alternative Names
ASM, Asmar, Asmara, Asmaro, Asmehra, Asmera, Aszmara, a si ma la, asamara, aseumala, asmara, asmera, asmrh, asmrt, asumara, yەsmەrە, Əsməra, Ασμάρα, Асмара, Асмэра, Асмєра, Ասմարա, אסמרה, أسمرة, ئەسمەرە, اسمارا, اسمره, अस्मारा, ਅਸਮਾਰਾ, அஸ்மாரா, അസ്മാറ, แอสมารา, ཨཱ་སི་མི་ར།, ასმერა, አስመራ, ኣስመራ, アスマラ, 阿斯馬拉, 아스마라
Population
563,930
Currency
Nakfa (ERN)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 20' N Latitude / 38° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+291

Polonne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Polonne Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Polonne, Polonnoe, Polonné, Полонне, Полонное
Population
20,785
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 07' N Latitude / 27° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380