Estonia
EET
HNT
Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
GMT -3

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
12:00 pm12:00 in Sillamaee, Estonia is 6:30 am06:30 in HNT

Sillamaee to HNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Sillamaee which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in HNT

12:00 pm12:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sillamaee, Estonia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve (HNT). Offset UTC -3:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Sillamaee, Estonia / 6:30 am06:30 HNT

Sillamaee, Estonia HNT
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Sillamaee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sillamaee Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
Commune de Sillamaee, Commune de Sillamäe, Silamae, Silameje, Silamejė, Silamiaje, Silamiajė, Silamjaeh, Sillamae, Sillamaee, Sillamagi, Sillame, Sillamjae, Sillamyae, Sillamäe, Sillamē, Sillаmyae, Suvilad, shirramae, silamiae, sillamaee, sillamjae, sillamjaeh, sylamayh, xi la mai ai, Силламяе, Силламяэ, Сиљамае, Сіламяэ, Сілламяе, Սիլլամյաե, سیلامائه, სილამიაე, シッラマエ, 錫拉邁埃, 실라매에
Population
16,672
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 23' N Latitude / 27° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372

Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HNT is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0330 - basic
  • -03:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0330 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates three hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.