EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Vinni, Estonia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Bharatpur, India

Vinni to Bharatpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Vinni which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Bharatpur

8:00 pm20:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Vinni, Estonia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bharatpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Vinni, Estonia / 10:30 pm22:30 Bharatpur, India

Vinni, Estonia Bharatpur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Vinni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vinni Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
Myza Vinni, Vinni, Vinni Asundus
Population
1,032
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 17' N Latitude / 26° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372

Bharatpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bharatpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Batarpur, Bharatpur, Bkharatpur, baratopuru, bharatapura, bharatapuram, po lei de bu er, Батарпур, Бхаратпур, بھارتپور, भरतपुर, भरतपुरम्, भरतपूर, ভরতপুর, ਭਰਤਪੁਰ, ભરતપુર, ଭରତପୁର, ഭരത്പൂർ, バラトプル, 珀勒德布爾
Population
229,384
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 13' N Latitude / 77° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91