SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Mbabane, Eswatini is 11:30 am11:30 in Barracas, Spain

Mbabane to Barracas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Mbabane which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Barracas

11:30 am11:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Mbabane, Eswatini). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Barracas, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Mbabane, Eswatini / 11:30 am11:30 Barracas, Spain

Mbabane, Eswatini Barracas, Spain
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Mbabane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mbabane Facts

Country
Eswatini
Alternative Names
Embabane, Mabane, Mbaban, Mbabane, Mbabaneh, Mbabano, Mbabanė, Mbabàn, Mpampane, QMN, ababane, ambabane, ambabany, eumbabane, impapan, mbaban, mbabane, mbabanh, mbabyn, mbbnh, mo ba ben, mubabane, xam ba bane, Μπαμπάνε, Мбабане, Мбабанэ, Մբաբանե, מבאבאנע, מבבנה, امبابانی, مبابان, مبابانه, مبابانێ, مبابین, अंबाबाने, ਅੰਬਾਬਾਨੇ, இம்பபான், อัมบาบาเน, མ་པ་པན།, მბაბანე, ምባባኔ, ムババーネ, 墨巴本, 음바바네
Population
76,218
Currency
Lilangeni (SZL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 19' S Latitude / 31° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+268

Barracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barracas Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Barracas, Barraques
Population
183
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 01' N Latitude / 0° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34