Ethiopia
EAT
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of
5:00 am05:00 in Asaita, Ethiopia is 9:00 pm21:00 in San Luis de Since, Colombia

Asaita to San Luis de Since call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Asaita which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Luis de Since

5:00 am05:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Asaita, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (San Luis de Since, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Asaita, Ethiopia / 9:00 pm21:00 San Luis de Since, Colombia

Asaita, Ethiopia San Luis de Since, Colombia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Asaita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Asaita Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Aisaita, Asaita, Asajita, Asayita, Asayta, Assayita, Aysa'ita, Āsayita, Āysa’īta, Асайита
Population
20,342
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 34' N Latitude / 41° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

San Luis de Since Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Luis de Since Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
San Luis de Since, San Luis de Sincé, Since, Sincé
Population
30,768
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 14' N Latitude / 75° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57