Ethiopia
EAT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Bure, Ethiopia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Polokwane, South Africa

Bure to Polokwane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Bure which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Polokwane

6:00 pm18:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bure, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Polokwane, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Bure, Ethiopia / 5:00 pm17:00 Polokwane, South Africa

Bure, Ethiopia Polokwane, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Bure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bure Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Bure, Burie, Burja, Burye, Burē, bwry, Буря, بوري
Population
22,038
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 41' N Latitude / 37° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Polokwane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Polokwane Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
PTG, Palakvaneh, Petriburgum, Pietersburg, Pietrsburg, Polokouane, Polokvane, Polokvanė, Polokwane, bo luo ke wa ni, bwlwkwan, pho lokhe wn, polakvani, pollokwane, polokvane, porokuwane, pwlwkwyn, Πολοκουάνε, Палакванэ, Полокване, פולוקוואנה, بولوكوان, پولوکوانے, پولوکوین, पोलक्वानी, पोलोक्वाने, โพโลเควน, ፖሎክዋኔ, ポロクワネ, 波羅克瓦尼, 폴로콰네
Population
123,749
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' S Latitude / 29° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27