Ethiopia
EAT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Metu, Ethiopia is 11:30 am11:30 in Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany

Metu to Garmisch-Partenkirchen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Metu which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Garmisch-Partenkirchen

12:30 pm12:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Metu, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Metu, Ethiopia / 11:30 am11:30 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany

Metu, Ethiopia Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Metu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Metu Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Mattu, Mettu, Metu
Population
29,648
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 18' N Latitude / 35° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Garmisch-Partenkirchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Garmisch-Partenkirchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Garmasch-Partakurch, Garmisa-Partenkirhene, Garmisas-Partenkirchenas, Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Garmish-Partehnkirkhen, Garmish-Partenkirkhen, Garmiša-Partenkirhene, Garmišas-Partenkirchenas, Markt Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Nkarmis-Parten'kirchen, Qarmis-Partenkirhen, Qarmiş-Partenkirhen, ZEI, galeumisyupaleutenkileuhen, garmysh-partnkyrshn, garumisshu-parutenkiruhyen, gharmysh-bartnkyrshn, grmys-prtnqyrkn, jia er mi shi-pa teng ji xing, Γκάρμις-Παρτενκίρχεν, Гармиш-Партенкирхен, Гарміш-Партенкірхен, Гарміш-Партэнкірхен, גרמיש-פרטנקירכן, غارميش-بارتنكيرشن, گارمیش-پارتنکیرشن, ガルミッシュ=パルテンキルヒェン, 加爾米施-帕滕基興, 가르미슈파르텐키르헨
Population
26,022
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 29' N Latitude / 11° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49