Falkland Islands
FIST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

FIST (Falkland Islands Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Stanley, Falkland Islands is 10:30 pm22:30 in Recife, Brazil

Stanley to Recife call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Stanley which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Recife

10:30 pm22:30 FIST (Falkland Islands Standard Time) (Stanley, Falkland Islands). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Recife, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Stanley, Falkland Islands / 10:30 pm22:30 Recife, Brazil

Stanley, Falkland Islands Recife, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Stanley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
FIST - Falkland Islands Standard Time
FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Falkland Islands Standard Time, currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Falkland Islands Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stanley Facts

Country
Falkland Islands
Alternative Names
PSY, Port Stanley, Port Stenli, Port Stenlis, Port-Stehnli, Port-Stenli, Porto Arxentino/Stanley, Puerto Archentinas/Stenlis, Puerto Argentino, Puerto Stanley, Stanlef, Stanlejo, Stanley, Stanley Harbour, Stehnli, Stenli, Stenlis, astnly jzayr falklnd, asٹynlے jzayr faklynڈ, icutanli, porta stenli, seutaenli, si tan li, si tan li gang, stanly, stnly, sutanre, sutanri, Στάνλεϋ, Порт Стенли, Порт-Стенлі, Порт-Стэнли, Стенли, Стэнлі, Պորտ Սթենլի, סטאנלי, סטנלי, استنلی، جزایر فالکلند, اسٹینلے، جزائر فاکلینڈ, ستانلي, سٹینلے, पोर्ट स्टॅन्ली, இசுடான்லி, സ്റ്റാൻലി, สแตนลีย์, スタンリー, スタンレー, 斯坦利, 斯坦利港, 스탠리
Population
2,213
Currency
Pound (FKP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 41' S Latitude / 57° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+500

Recife Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Recife Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Arrecife, Fernambucum, Mauricea, Mauricéa, Pernambuco, REC, Recife, Rehsifi, Resife, Resifi, Resifė, hesiphi, hesipi, lei xi fei, li si fei, re sifi, recihpi, reshife, resiphe, resipi, risifi, rsyph, rysyf, rysyfy, Ρεσίφε, Ресифе, Ресифи, Ресіфі, Рэсіфі, Ռեսիֆի, רסיפה, ريسيفي, ریسیف, रिसीफ़ी, रेसिफे, রেসিফে, হেসিফি, ரெசிஃபி, เรซีฟี, რესიფი, レシフェ, 李斯腓, 累西腓, 헤시피
Population
1,478,098
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 03' S Latitude / 34° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55