Florida, USA
CDT
BTT
Bhutan Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind Bhutan Time
5:00 am05:00 in Cantonment, FL, USA is 4:00 pm16:00 in BTT

Cantonment to BTT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Cantonment which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in BTT

5:00 am05:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cantonment, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Bhutan Time (BTT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Cantonment, FL, USA / 4:00 pm16:00 BTT

Cantonment, FL, USA BTT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Cantonment Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cantonment Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Canton, Cantonment, North Pensacola
Population
26,493
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 36' N Latitude / 87° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bhutan Time

Offset: BTT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

BTT Time Zone Geo Map
BTT timezone map

BTT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for BTT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time