Florida, USA
EDT
EIT
Eastern Indonesia Time
GMT +9:30

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours and 30 minutes behind Eastern Indonesia Time
3:30 am03:30 in Coconut Grove, FL, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in EIT

Coconut Grove to EIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Coconut Grove which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in EIT

3:30 am03:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Coconut Grove, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Eastern Indonesia Time (EIT). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Coconut Grove, FL, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 EIT

Coconut Grove, FL, USA EIT
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Coconut Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Coconut Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Bay Heights, Cocoanut Grove, Coconut Grove, ye lin, 椰林
Population
20,076
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 42' N Latitude / 80° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Eastern Indonesia Time

Offset: EIT is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

EIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0930 - basic
  • +09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0930 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.