Florida, USA
EDT
China
CST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Coconut Grove, FL, USA is 9:30 pm21:30 in Liupanshui, China

Coconut Grove to Liupanshui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Coconut Grove which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Liupanshui

9:30 am09:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Coconut Grove, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Liupanshui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Coconut Grove, FL, USA / 9:30 pm21:30 Liupanshui, China

Coconut Grove, FL, USA Liupanshui, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Coconut Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Coconut Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Bay Heights, Cocoanut Grove, Coconut Grove, ye lin, 椰林
Population
20,076
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 42' N Latitude / 80° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Liupanshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liupanshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LPF, Lek-buang-cui, Liou-pchan-suej, Liou-pchan-šuej, Lio̍k-poâⁿ-chúi-chhī, Liupanshui, Ljupan'shuj, Luc Ban Thuy, Lĕ̤k-buàng-cūi, Lục Bàn Thủy, liu pan shui, liu pan shui shi, lyupansu-i si, lywbanshyw, lywpanshay, lywpanshwyy, Люпаньшуй, ليوبانشيو, لیوپانشای, لیوپانشوئی, 六盘水市, 六盤水, 六盤水市, 류판수이 시
Population
251,900
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 104° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86