Florida, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Deltona, FL, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Koynanagar, India

Deltona to Koynanagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Deltona which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Koynanagar

9:00 am09:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Deltona, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Koynanagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Deltona, FL, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Koynanagar, India

Deltona, FL, USA Koynanagar, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Deltona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Deltona Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Deltona, de er tuo na, deltana, dltwna, dltwna flwryda, Делтона, دلتونا, دلتونا، فلوریدا, डेल्टना, დელტონა, 德尔托纳
Population
88,474
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 54' N Latitude / 81° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Koynanagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Koynanagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Koynanagar
Population
28,091
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 23' N Latitude / 73° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91