Florida, USA
EDT
Tunisia
CET

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Deltona, FL, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in Sidi Bouzid, Tunisia

Deltona to Sidi Bouzid call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Deltona which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Sidi Bouzid

12:00 pm12:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Deltona, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CET (Central European Time) (Sidi Bouzid, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Deltona, FL, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 Sidi Bouzid, Tunisia

Deltona, FL, USA Sidi Bouzid, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Deltona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Deltona Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Deltona, de er tuo na, deltana, dltwna, dltwna flwryda, Делтона, دلتونا, دلتونا، فلوریدا, डेल्टना, დელტონა, 德尔托纳
Population
88,474
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 54' N Latitude / 81° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sidi Bouzid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Sidi Bouzid Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Gammouda, Qamudah, Qamūdah, Sidi Bou Zid, Sidi Bouzid, Sidi Bu Zajd, Sidi Bu Zayd, Sidi Bu Zeyd, Sidi Bu Zid, Sidi-Bouzid, Sidi-Bu-Zid, Sidi-Buzid, Sinti Bouzint, Szidi Bu Zid, Szidi Bú Zid, Sídí Bú Zíd, Sīdī Bū Zayd, sidibujideu, sydy bwzyd, xi di bu ji de, Σιντί Μπουζίντ, Сиди-Бу-Зид, Сиди-Бузид, Сіді-Бузід, سيدي بوزيد, 西迪布濟德, 시디부지드
Population
42,098
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 02' N Latitude / 9° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216