EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind of
4:30 pm16:30 in East Lake-Orient Park, FL, USA is 5:30 pm17:30 in Tinogasta, Argentina

East Lake-Orient Park to Tinogasta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in East Lake-Orient Park which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Tinogasta

4:30 pm16:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (East Lake-Orient Park, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Tinogasta, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 East Lake-Orient Park, FL, USA / 5:30 pm17:30 Tinogasta, Argentina

East Lake-Orient Park, FL, USA Tinogasta, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

East Lake-Orient Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

East Lake-Orient Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
East Lake-Orient Park, East Lake-Orient Park CDP
Population
22,753
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 58' N Latitude / 82° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tinogasta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tinogasta Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Tinogasta, di nuo jia si ta, Τινογάστα, 蒂諾加斯塔
Population
14,509
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' S Latitude / 67° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54