Florida, USA
EDT
Kenya
EAT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Kendall, FL, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Kakamega, Kenya

Kendall to Kakamega call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Kendall which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kakamega

8:30 pm20:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Kendall, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kakamega, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Kendall, FL, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Kakamega, Kenya

Kendall, FL, USA Kakamega, Kenya
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Kendall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kendall Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Kendal, Kendall, kendala, Кендал, Кендалл, केन्डल
Population
75,371
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' N Latitude / 80° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kakamega Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kakamega Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
GGM, Kakamega, Kakamege, ka ka mei jia, kakamga knya, Какамега, Какамеге, کاکامگا، کنیا, კაკამეგა, 卡卡梅加
Population
63,426
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 17' N Latitude / 34° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254