Florida, USA
EDT
KGT
Kyrgyzstan Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind Kyrgyzstan Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Kendall, FL, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in KGT

Kendall to KGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Kendall which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in KGT

2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Kendall, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Kyrgyzstan Time (KGT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Kendall, FL, USA / 12:30 am00:30 KGT

Kendall, FL, USA KGT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Kendall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kendall Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Kendal, Kendall, kendala, Кендал, Кендалл, केन्डल
Population
75,371
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' N Latitude / 80° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kyrgyzstan Time

Offset: KGT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

KGT Time Zone Geo Map
KGT timezone map

KGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for KGT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time