Florida, USA
EDT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Kendall, FL, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in East London, South Africa

Kendall to East London call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Kendall which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in East London

9:00 am09:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Kendall, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (East London, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Kendall, FL, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 East London, South Africa

Kendall, FL, USA East London, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Kendall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kendall Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Kendal, Kendall, kendala, Кендал, Кендалл, केन्डल
Population
75,371
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' N Latitude / 80° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

East London Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

East London Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Buffalo City, ELS, EMonti, East London, Ist-Londan, Ist-London, Istochni London, Iztochen London, Londinium Orientale, Oos Londen, Oos-Londen, Orient-Londono, Tung Lun-tun, Tûng Lùn-tûn, Yst Londonas, ayst lndn, dong lun dui, iseuteuleondeon, ista landana, Іст-Лондан, Іст-Лондон, Източен Лондон, Ист-Лондон, Источни Лондон, איסט לונדון, إيست لندن, ایسٹ لندن, ईस्ट लंडन, イースト・ロンドン, 東倫敦, 이스트런던
Population
478,676
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 00' S Latitude / 27° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27