|

Current local time in East London, South Africa

1:08 :13 AM

01:08 :13

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (SAST)

Convert East London Time

Want to convert East London time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare East London time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert East London SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

East London Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

East London Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Buffalo City, ELS, East London, Gorad Ist-Londan, Ist-London, Istochni London, Iztochen London, Londinium Orientale, Oos Londen, Oost-Londen, Orient-Londono, Tung Lun-tun, Tûng Lùn-tûn, Yst Londonas, dong lun dui, iseuteuleondeon, ista landana, Іст-Лондон, Горад Іст-Лондан, Източен Лондон, Ист-Лондон, Источни Лондон, איסט לונדון, ایسٹ لندن, ईस्ट लंडन, イースト・ロンドン, 東倫敦, 이스트런던
Population
478676
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 00' S Latitude / 27° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Nearby Cities and Towns