|

Current local time in Bhisho, South Africa

5:21 :43 AM

05:21 :43

Saturday, 08 August 2020 (SAST)

Convert Bhisho Time

Want to convert Bhisho time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhisho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhisho SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bhisho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhisho Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
BIY, Bhisho, Bisho, Biso, Bišo, bhiso, bi shao, bisho, bisyo, byshw, Бишо, Бішо, بيشو, بھشو, بھیشو, भिशो, ビショ, 比绍, 비쇼
Population
137,287
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 50' S Latitude / 27° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Nearby Cities and Towns