|

Current local time in Grahamstown, South Africa

6:50 :36 AM

06:50 :36

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (SAST)

Convert Grahamstown Time

Want to convert Grahamstown time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grahamstown time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grahamstown SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Grahamstown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Grahamstown Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Grahamstad, Grahamstown, Grehkhehmstaun, IRhini, ge la han zhen, geuleieomseutaun, gurahamuzutaun, Грэхэмстаун, グラハムズタウン, 格拉罕鎮, 그레이엄스타운
Population
91,548
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' S Latitude / 26° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27