|

Current local time in Port Alfred, South Africa

7:24 :54 AM

07:24 :54

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (SAST)

Convert Port Alfred Time

Want to convert Port Alfred time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Port Alfred time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Port Alfred SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Port Alfred Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Alfred Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
AFD, Kowie, Port Alfred, Port-Al'fred, The Kowie, ai er fu lei de gang, Порт-Альфред, 艾尔弗雷德港
Population
17,959
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 35' S Latitude / 26° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27