South Africa
SAST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in East London, South Africa is 7:00 pm19:00 in Kendall, FL, USA

East London to Kendall call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in East London which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Kendall

1:00 am01:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (East London, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Kendall, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 East London, South Africa / 7:00 pm19:00 Kendall, FL, USA

East London, South Africa Kendall, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

East London Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

East London Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Buffalo City, ELS, EMonti, East London, Ist-Londan, Ist-London, Istochni London, Iztochen London, Londinium Orientale, Oos Londen, Oos-Londen, Orient-Londono, Tung Lun-tun, Tûng Lùn-tûn, Yst Londonas, ayst lndn, dong lun dui, iseuteuleondeon, ista landana, Іст-Лондан, Іст-Лондон, Източен Лондон, Ист-Лондон, Источни Лондон, איסט לונדון, إيست لندن, ایسٹ لندن, ईस्ट लंडन, イースト・ロンドン, 東倫敦, 이스트런던
Population
478,676
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 00' S Latitude / 27° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Kendall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kendall Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Kendal, Kendall, kendala, Кендал, Кендалл, केन्डल
Population
75,371
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' N Latitude / 80° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1