Florida, USA
EDT
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Maitland, FL, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Leesburg, VA, USA

Maitland to Leesburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Maitland which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Leesburg

5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Maitland, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Leesburg, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Maitland, FL, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Leesburg, VA, USA

Maitland, FL, USA Leesburg, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Maitland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Maitland Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Lake Maitland, Maitland, Mejtland, me'italyanda, mei te lan, mytland, Мејтланд, ميتلاند, میت‌لند، فلوریدا, मेइटल्यांड, 梅特兰
Population
17,463
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 37' N Latitude / 81° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Leesburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Leesburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
George Town, Georgetown, Leesburg, Leesburg (Virginia), Leesburgh, Lizburg, Louisburg, lysbwrgh, lyzbrg wrjynya, Лизбург, ليسبورغ, لیزبرگ، ورجینیا
Population
51,209
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 06' N Latitude / 77° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1