|

Current local time in Leesburg, VA, USA

9:05 :05 PM

21:05 :05

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (EDT)

Convert Leesburg Time

Want to convert Leesburg time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leesburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leesburg EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Leesburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Leesburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
George Town, Georgetown, Leesburg, Leesburg (Virginia), Leesburgh, Lizburg, Louisburg, lysbwrgh, lyzbrg wrjynya, Лизбург, ليسبورغ, لیزبرگ، ورجینیا
Population
51,209
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 06' N Latitude / 77° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1