|

Current local time in Ashburn, VA, USA

11:14 :03 PM

23:14 :03

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (EDT)

Convert Ashburn Time

Want to convert Ashburn time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ashburn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ashburn EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ashburn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ashburn Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Ashbern, Ashburn, Farmville, Farmwell, Old Farmwell, aesyubeon, ashbrn wyrjynya, ashbwrn, Ашберн, Ашбърн, آشبورن, اشبرن، ویرجینیا, 애슈번
Population
43,511
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 02' N Latitude / 77° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1