Florida, USA
EDT
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
4:00 am04:00 in The Acreage, FL, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Bure, Ethiopia

The Acreage to Bure call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in The Acreage which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Bure

4:00 am04:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (The Acreage, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bure, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 The Acreage, FL, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Bure, Ethiopia

The Acreage, FL, USA Bure, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

The Acreage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

The Acreage Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Population
38,704
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 47' N Latitude / 80° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bure Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Bure, Burie, Burja, Burye, Burē, bwry, Буря, بوري
Population
22,038
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 41' N Latitude / 37° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251