Florida, USA
EDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind
8:30 am08:30 in West Melbourne, FL, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in Santa Cruz do Sul, Brazil

West Melbourne to Santa Cruz do Sul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in West Melbourne which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Santa Cruz do Sul

8:30 am08:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (West Melbourne, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Santa Cruz do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 West Melbourne, FL, USA / 9:30 am09:30 Santa Cruz do Sul, Brazil

West Melbourne, FL, USA Santa Cruz do Sul, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

West Melbourne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Melbourne Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Uehst-Melborn, Vest Melburn, Vest-Mel'born, vesta melbarna, wst mlbwrn flwryda, wyst mlbwrn, xi mo er ben, Вест Мелбурн, Вест-Мельборн, Уэст-Мелборн, وست ملبورن، فلوریدا, ويست ملبورن, वेस्ट मेल्बर्न, 西墨尔本
Population
20,679
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 04' N Latitude / 80° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Santa Cruz do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Cruz do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CSU, Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz do Sul, Santa-Krus-du-Sul, nan sheng ke lu si, santa kruja do sula, Санта-Крус-ду-Сул, সান্টা ক্রুজ ডো সুল, 南圣克鲁斯
Population
106,113
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 43' S Latitude / 52° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55