|

Current local time in Santa Cruz do Sul, Brazil

8:42 :07 AM

08:42 :07

Thursday, 20 June 2024 (-03)

Convert Santa Cruz do Sul Time

Want to convert Santa Cruz do Sul time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Cruz do Sul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Cruz do Sul -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santa Cruz do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Cruz do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CSU, Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz do Sul, Santa-Krus-du-Sul, nan sheng ke lu si, santa kruja do sula, Санта-Крус-ду-Сул, সান্টা ক্রুজ ডো সুল, 南圣克鲁斯
Population
106,113
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 43' S Latitude / 52° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55