|

Current local time in Taquari, Brazil

12:02 :12 AM

00:02 :12

Wednesday, 29 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Taquari Time

Want to convert Taquari time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taquari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taquari -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taquari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Taquari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Takuari, Taquary, Такуари
Population
27,107
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 47' S Latitude / 51° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55