|

Current local time in Lajeado, Brazil

4:04 :41 PM

16:04 :41

Sunday, 25 July 2021 (-03)

Convert Lajeado Time

Want to convert Lajeado time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lajeado time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lajeado -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lajeado Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lajeado Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Costao, Costão, Lageado, Lazheadu, la re a du, laje'ado, Лажеаду, লাজেআডো, 拉热阿杜
Population
65,407
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 28' S Latitude / 51° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55