Florida, USA
EDT
Russia
VST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in West Melbourne, FL, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Sovetskaya Gavan', Russia

West Melbourne to Sovetskaya Gavan' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in West Melbourne which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Sovetskaya Gavan'

5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (West Melbourne, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Sovetskaya Gavan', Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 West Melbourne, FL, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Sovetskaya Gavan', Russia

West Melbourne, FL, USA Sovetskaya Gavan', Russia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

West Melbourne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Melbourne Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Uehst-Melborn, Vest Melburn, Vest-Mel'born, vesta melbarna, wst mlbwrn flwryda, wyst mlbwrn, xi mo er ben, Вест Мелбурн, Вест-Мельборн, Уэст-Мелборн, وست ملبورن، فلوریدا, ويست ملبورن, वेस्ट मेल्बर्न, 西墨尔本
Population
20,679
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 04' N Latitude / 80° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sovetskaya Gavan' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sovetskaya Gavan' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
GVN, Port Soviet, Sovetskaja Gavan, Sovetskaja Gavan', Sovetskaya Gavan', Sovetskaya Gavan’, Soviet Harbor, Sovietskaya Harbour, Znamenskoye, Советская Гавань
Population
29,740
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 58' N Latitude / 140° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7