Florida, USA
EDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Westchase, FL, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Kakegawa, Japan

Westchase to Kakegawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Westchase which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kakegawa

6:00 am06:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Westchase, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kakegawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Westchase, FL, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Kakegawa, Japan

Westchase, FL, USA Kakegawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Westchase Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Westchase Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
West Chase, Westchase
Population
21,747
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' N Latitude / 82° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kakegawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kakegawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kakegaua, Kakegava, Kakegawa, Kakegawa-chhi, Kakegawa-chhī, Kakegaŭa, Kakehgava, gakegawa si, gua chuan, gua chuan shi, kakyghawa, Какегава, Какеґава, Какэгава, كاكيغاوا, کاکه‌گاوا، شیزوئوکا, 掛川, 掛川市, 가케가와 시
Population
84,004
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 138° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81