|

Current local time in Kakegawa, Japan

2:27 :10 PM

14:27 :10

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (JST)

Convert Kakegawa Time

Want to convert Kakegawa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kakegawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kakegawa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kakegawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kakegawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kakegawa, Kakehgava, gua chuan shi, Какэгава, 掛川市
Population
84004
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 138° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81