|

Current local time in Shimada, Japan

1:33 :37 PM

13:33 :37

Friday, August 23, 2019 (JST)

Convert Shimada Time

Want to convert Shimada time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shimada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shimada JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shimada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shimada Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shimada, Simada, Симада
Population
75781
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 49' N Latitude / 138° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81