|

Current local time in Sagara, Japan

8:01 :47 PM

20:01 :47

Saturday, August 24, 2019 (JST)

Convert Sagara Time

Want to convert Sagara time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sagara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sagara JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sagara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sagara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sagara, xiang liang, 相良
Population
25922
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 138° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81