|

Current local time in Yaizu, Japan

1:46 :09 PM

13:46 :09

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Yaizu Time

Want to convert Yaizu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yaizu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yaizu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yaizu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaizu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jaidzu, Jaizu, Jajdzu, Yaidu, Yaisu, Yaizu, Yaizu Mati, Yaizu-chhi, Yaizu-chhī, shao jin, shao jin shi, yaijeu si, yayzw, yayzw shyzwywka, yyzw shzwka, Јаизу, Яидзу, Яизу, Яйдзу, يايزو, یایزو، شیزوئوکا, ییزو، شزوکا, 焼津, 焼津市, 燒津市, 야이즈 시
Population
121,057
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 138° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81