|

Current local time in Shizuoka, Japan

11:55 :35 PM

23:55 :35

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Shizuoka Time

Want to convert Shizuoka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shizuoka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shizuoka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shizuoka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shizuoka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
FSZ, Lungsod ng Shizuoka, Shidzuoka, Shizuoka, Shizuoka-shi, Shizuokashi, Siduoka, Sidzuok, Sidzuoka, Sizuoka, Sizuoka-chhi, Sizuoka-chhī, chisu xoa ka, jing gang, jing gang shi, shizuoka, shizuokashi, shyzwka, shyzwywka, sijeuoka si, sijhu'oka, Ŝizuoka, Şizuoka, Šidzuoka, Šizuoka, Сидзуока, Сідзуока, Шидзуока, Шизуока, שיזואוקה, شيزوكا, شیزوئوکا, شیزوکا, शिझुओका, ชิซุโอะกะ, しずおか, しずおかし, シズオカ, シズオカシ, 静岡, 静岡市, 靜岡市, 시즈오카 시
Population
701,561
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 138° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81