|

Current local time in Fuji, Japan

11:21 :56 AM

11:21 :56

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Fuji Time

Want to convert Fuji time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fuji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fuji JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fuji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fuji Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Foutzi, Fudzhi, Fudzi, Fudzis, Fudži, Fudžis, Fuji, Huzi-chhi, Huzi-chhī, fu ci, fu shi, fu shi shi, fwjy, fwjy shyzwywka, fywjy shyzwka, huji si, phuji, Φούτζι, Фуджи, Фудзи, Фудзі, Фуџи, Фуҷи, Фүжи, فوجي, فوجی، شیزوئوکا, فیوجی، شیزوکا, ফুজি, ฟุจิ, 富士, 富士市, 후지 시
Population
240,014
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 10' N Latitude / 138° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81