|

Current local time in Atami, Japan

12:05 :28 PM

12:05 :28

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Atami Time

Want to convert Atami time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Atami time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Atami JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Atami Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Atami Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Atami, Atami-chhi, Atami-chhī, Atamis, atami si, atamy, atamy shyzwywka, re hai, re hai shi, xa ta mi, Атами, Атамі, آتامی، شیزوئوکا, أتامي, อะตะมิ, 熱海, 熱海市, 아타미 시
Population
40,687
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 05' N Latitude / 139° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81