|

Current local time in Mishima, Japan

10:46 :26 AM

10:46 :26

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (JST)

Convert Mishima Time

Want to convert Mishima time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mishima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mishima JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mishima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mishima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Mishima, Misima, Misima-chhi, Misima-chhī, Misyima, Mişima, mi chi ma, misima si, myshyma, myshyma shyzwywka, san dao, san dao shi, Мисима, Мишима, Місіма, ميشيما, میشیما، شیزوئوکا, มิชิมะ, 三島, 三島市, 미시마 시
Population
113,479
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 07' N Latitude / 138° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81