|

Current local time in Fujinomiya, Japan

2:26 :12 PM

14:26 :12

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Fujinomiya Time

Want to convert Fujinomiya time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fujinomiya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fujinomiya JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fujinomiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fujinomiya Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Fudzinomija, Fudžinomija, Fujimiya, Fujinomija, Fujinomiya, Huzinomiya-chhi, Huzinomiya-chhī, Omiya, Pudyinomiya, fu ci noa mi ya, fu shi gong, fu shi gong shi, fwjynwmya, hujinomiya si, Ōmiya, Фудзиномия, Фудзіномія, Фуџиномија, Фуҷиномия, فوجينوميا, فوجی‌نومیا، شیزوئوکا, ฟุจิโนะมิยะ, 富士宮, 富士宮市, 후지노미야 시
Population
121,515
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 13' N Latitude / 138° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81