|

Current local time in Numazu, Japan

5:47 :01 AM

05:47 :01

Monday, October 14, 2019 (JST)

Convert Numazu Time

Want to convert Numazu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Numazu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Numazu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Numazu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Numazu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Numadu, Numazu, zhao jin shi, 沼津市
Population
204318
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 06' N Latitude / 138° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81