|

Current local time in Fuji-yoshida, Japan

12:55 :43 PM

12:55 :43

Monday, 26 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Fuji-yoshida Time

Want to convert Fuji-yoshida time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fuji-yoshida time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fuji-yoshida JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fuji-yoshida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fuji-yoshida Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
fu shi ji tian, 富士吉田
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 29' N Latitude / 138° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81