|

Current local time in Ayase, Japan

3:42 :03 AM

03:42 :03

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Ayase Time

Want to convert Ayase time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ayase time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ayase JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ayase Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ayase Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
ling lai, 綾瀬
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 26' N Latitude / 139° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81