|

Current local time in Izunokuni, Japan

12:56 :29 AM

00:56 :29

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Izunokuni Time

Want to convert Izunokuni time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Izunokuni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Izunokuni JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Izunokuni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Izunokuni Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Izunokuni, yi douno guo, 伊豆の国
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 02' N Latitude / 138° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81