|

Current local time in Shimoda, Japan

12:18 :34 AM

00:18 :34

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (JST)

Convert Shimoda Time

Want to convert Shimoda time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shimoda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shimoda JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shimoda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shimoda Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shimoda, Simoda, Simoda-chhi, Simoda-chhī, Syimoda, shymwda, shymwda shyzwywka, simoda si, xia tian, xia tian shi, Ŝimoda, Şimoda, Симода, Сімода, Шимода, شيمودا, شیمودا، شیزوئوکا, 下田, 下田市, 시모다 시
Population
26,704
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 138° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81